2021 10K Results


Racing So They Can Ride 10K
September 18, 2021
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted September 18, 2021, 10:02 AM

Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 42:37 6:51.5 222 Kaydan Patterson 17 – / M13-18 1 / M
2 48:57 7:52.7 219 Seth Crowe 46 1 / M40-46 2 / M
3 54:09 8:42.9 220 Kenneth Stewart 31 1 / M26-32 3 / M
4 54:12 8:43.3 212 Robin Robbins 67 1 / M61-69 4 / M
5 54:18 8:44.3 205 Paige Knapp 46 – / F40-46 1 / F
6 54:27 8:45.8 211 Jena Eubanks 33 1 / F33-39 2 / F
7 54:38 8:47.6 218 Lisa Evans 62 1 / F61-69 3 / F
8 57:10 9:12.0 15 Paul Evans 67 2 / M61-69 5 / M
9 57:19 9:13.4 210 Joel Wright 64 3 / M61-69 6 / M
10 58:01 9:20.2 204 Kevin King 35 1 / M33-39 7 / M
11 58:22 9:23.7 208 Brent Simpson 39 2 / M33-39 8 / M
12 1:01:40 9:55.4 202 JUANITA GIBSON 58 1 / F54-60 4 / F
13 1:01:44 9:56.0 206 James Oglesby 56 1 / M54-60 9 / M
14 1:03:07 10:09.5 216 Carla Durham 50 1 / F47-53 5 / F
15 1:04:18 10:20.9 214 Julie Cartwright 34 2 / F33-39 6 / F
16 1:05:37 10:33.6 217 James Christoferson 64 4 / M61-69 10 / M
17 1:08:01 10:56.8 221 Renee Smith 43 1 / F40-46 7 / F
18 1:08:25 11:00.7 209 Donna Sudderth 42 2 / F40-46 8 / F
19 1:19:13 12:44.9 213 Blake Newbill 47 1 / M47-53 11 / M
20 1:22:02 13:12.1 215 Tim Chilcutt 54 2 / M54-60 12 / M
21 1:28:35 14:15.3 201 Anna Dempton 40 3 / F40-46 9 / F
22 1:29:22 14:22.9 207 Dee Seghers 59 2 / F54-60 10 / F

Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 42:37 6:51.5 222 Kaydan Patterson 17 1
2 48:57 7:52.7 219 Seth Crowe 46 2
3 54:09 8:42.9 220 Kenneth Stewart 31 3
4 54:12 8:43.3 212 Robin Robbins 67 4
5 57:10 9:12.0 15 Paul Evans 67 8
6 57:19 9:13.4 210 Joel Wright 64 9
7 58:01 9:20.2 204 Kevin King 35 10
8 58:22 9:23.7 208 Brent Simpson 39 11
9 1:01:44 9:56.0 206 James Oglesby 56 13
10 1:05:37 10:33.6 217 James Christoferson 64 16
11 1:19:13 12:44.9 213 Blake Newbill 47 19
12 1:22:02 13:12.1 215 Tim Chilcutt 54 20

Female

Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 54:18 8:44.3 205 Paige Knapp 46 5
2 54:27 8:45.8 211 Jena Eubanks 33 6
3 54:38 8:47.6 218 Lisa Evans 62 7
4 1:01:40 9:55.4 202 JUANITA GIBSON 58 12
5 1:03:07 10:09.5 216 Carla Durham 50 14
6 1:04:18 10:20.9 214 Julie Cartwright 34 15
7 1:08:01 10:56.8 221 Renee Smith 43 17
8 1:08:25 11:00.7 209 Donna Sudderth 42 18
9 1:28:35 14:15.3 201 Anna Dempton 40 21
10 1:29:22 14:22.9 207 Dee Seghers 59 22


M26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 54:09 8:42.9 220 Kenneth Stewart 31 3


M33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 58:01 9:20.2 204 Kevin King 35 10
2 58:22 9:23.7 208 Brent Simpson 39 11


F33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 54:27 8:45.8 211 Jena Eubanks 33 6
2 1:04:18 10:20.9 214 Julie Cartwright 34 15


M40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 48:57 7:52.7 219 Seth Crowe 46 2


F40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place

54:18 8:44.3 205 Paige Knapp 46 5
1 1:08:01 10:56.8 221 Renee Smith 43 17
2 1:08:25 11:00.7 209 Donna Sudderth 42 18
3 1:28:35 14:15.3 201 Anna Dempton 40 21


M47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 1:19:13 12:44.9 213 Blake Newbill 47 19

F47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 1:03:07 10:09.5 216 Carla Durham 50 14

M54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 1:01:44 9:56.0 206 James Oglesby 56 13
2 1:22:02 13:12.1 215 Tim Chilcutt 54 20

F54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 1:01:40 9:55.4 202 JUANITA GIBSON 58 12
2 1:29:22 14:22.9 207 Dee Seghers 59 22

M61-69
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 54:12 8:43.3 212 Robin Robbins 67 4
2 57:10 9:12.0 15 Paul Evans 67 8
3 57:19 9:13.4 210 Joel Wright 64 9
4 1:05:37 10:33.6 217 James Christoferson 64 16

F61-69
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, Age Overall Place
1 54:38 8:47.6 218 Lisa Evans 62 7

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software