2019 5K Results


Racing So They Can Ride 5k
September 21, 2019
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted September 21, 2019, 09:24 AM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 18:55 6:05.2 539 Artez- Dante’ Williams 18 – / M13-18 1 / M
2 19:37 6:18.7 545 Matt Joiner 46 1 / M40-46 2 / M
3 21:24 6:53.1 517 Thomas Helgeland 16 1 / M13-18 3 / M
4 21:26 6:53.9 535 Noah Simpson 19 1 / M19-25 4 / M
5 21:32 6:56.0 547 Michael Shipley 36 1 / M33-39 5 / M
6 22:14 7:09.4 540 Nicholas Swift 31 1 / M26-32 6 / M
7 23:13 7:28.4 527 Karsten Moore 12 1 / M12 & Under 7 / M
8 23:40 7:37.1 528 Leah Moore 27 – / F26-32 1 / F
9 24:06 7:45.4 529 Jason Newman 59 1 / M54-60 8 / M
10 24:57 8:02.0 522 Chris Lewis 46 2 / M40-46 9 / M
11 24:59 8:02.5 526 Seth Middleton 13 2 / M13-18 10 / M
12 25:06 8:04.7 536 Brittany Stenberg 33 1 / F33-39 2 / F
13 25:09 8:05.7 510 Marcie Daniel 33 2 / F33-39 3 / F
14 25:19 8:08.8 502 Jason Barker 28 2 / M26-32 11 / M
15 26:05 8:23.7 552 Gib Morehead 48 1 / M47-53 12 / M
16 27:45 8:56.0 534 Angie Sheffield 39 3 / F33-39 4 / F
17 28:02 9:01.5 519 Nancy Hopper 64 1 / F61-69 5 / F
18 30:12 9:43.3 543 Lyle Swingler 41 3 / M40-46 13 / M
19 31:01 9:58.9 549 Kelsey Hawkins 25 1 / F19-25 6 / F
20 31:02 9:59.4 550 Drew Hawkins 28 3 / M26-32 14 / M
21 32:06 10:19.9 525 Kaylee Mayfield 11 1 / F12 & Under 7 / F
22 33:40 10:50.1 505 Ryan Blake 31 4 / M26-32 15 / M
23 34:52 11:13.5 503 Paul Bishop 44 4 / M40-46 16 / M
24 35:18 11:21.8 508 Cristy Cooper 41 1 / F40-46 8 / F
25 35:53 11:33.0 533 Jacqueline Repecko 75 1 / F70 & Over 9 / F
26 36:45 11:49.8 530 Carla Nichols 52 1 / F47-53 10 / F
27 38:15 12:18.6 511 Kelsey Eskew 25 2 / F19-25 11 / F
28 38:20 12:20.3 516 Lisa Hamilton 20 3 / F19-25 12 / F
29 38:20 12:20.4 541 Stevie Mevssner 16 1 / F13-18 13 / F
30 38:52 12:30.6 548 Elise Welsch 52 2 / F47-53 14 / F
31 39:08 12:35.7 518 Lauren Helms 32 1 / F26-32 15 / F
32 39:38 12:45.4 506 Kayci Borden 25 4 / F19-25 16 / F
33 40:35 13:03.9 551 Jennifer Morehead 41 2 / F40-46 17 / F
34 40:42 13:06.0 546 Jason Kernodle 36 2 / M33-39 17 / M
35 40:45 13:07.1 520 Sara Hudson 36 4 / F33-39 18 / F
36 41:36 13:23.5 531 Bucky Porter 50 2 / M47-53 18 / M
37 43:02 13:51.1 542 Lizzie Swingler 10 2 / F12 & Under 19 / F
38 43:05 13:51.9 523 Logan Lott 11 3 / F12 & Under 20 / F
39 43:11 13:54.0 524 Kent Lott 51 3 / M47-53 19 / M
40 46:13 14:52.6 537 Amy Tate 43 3 / F40-46 21 / F
41 50:49 16:21.4 501 Patti Barber 59 1 / F54-60 22 / F
42 51:10 16:28.2 507 Candy Colvin 47 3 / F47-53 23 / F
43 51:21 16:31.7 544 Kim Rawson 59 2 / F54-60 24 / F

Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 18:55 6:05.2 539 Artez- Dante’ Williams 18 1
2 19:37 6:18.7 545 Matt Joiner 46 2
3 21:24 6:53.1 517 Thomas Helgeland 16 3
4 21:26 6:53.9 535 Noah Simpson 19 4
5 21:32 6:56.0 547 Michael Shipley 36 5
6 22:14 7:09.4 540 Nicholas Swift 31 6
7 23:13 7:28.4 527 Karsten Moore 12 7
8 24:06 7:45.4 529 Jason Newman 59 9
9 24:57 8:02.0 522 Chris Lewis 46 10
10 24:59 8:02.5 526 Seth Middleton 13 11
11 25:19 8:08.8 502 Jason Barker 28 14
12 26:05 8:23.7 552 Gib Morehead 48 15
13 30:12 9:43.3 543 Lyle Swingler 41 18
14 31:02 9:59.4 550 Drew Hawkins 28 20
15 33:40 10:50.1 505 Ryan Blake 31 22
16 34:52 11:13.5 503 Paul Bishop 44 23
17 40:42 13:06.0 546 Jason Kernodle 36 34
18 41:36 13:23.5 531 Bucky Porter 50 36
19 43:11 13:54.0 524 Kent Lott 51 39
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:40 7:37.1 528 Leah Moore 27 8
2 25:06 8:04.7 536 Brittany Stenberg 33 12
3 25:09 8:05.7 510 Marcie Daniel 33 13
4 27:45 8:56.0 534 Angie Sheffield 39 16
5 28:02 9:01.5 519 Nancy Hopper 64 17
6 31:01 9:58.9 549 Kelsey Hawkins 25 19
7 32:06 10:19.9 525 Kaylee Mayfield 11 21
8 35:18 11:21.8 508 Cristy Cooper 41 24
9 35:53 11:33.0 533 Jacqueline Repecko 75 25
10 36:45 11:49.8 530 Carla Nichols 52 26
11 38:15 12:18.6 511 Kelsey Eskew 25 27
12 38:20 12:20.3 516 Lisa Hamilton 20 28
13 38:20 12:20.4 541 Stevie Mevssner 16 29
14 38:52 12:30.6 548 Elise Welsch 52 30
15 39:08 12:35.7 518 Lauren Helms 32 31
16 39:38 12:45.4 506 Kayci Borden 25 32
17 40:35 13:03.9 551 Jennifer Morehead 41 33
18 40:45 13:07.1 520 Sara Hudson 36 35
19 43:02 13:51.1 542 Lizzie Swingler 10 37
20 43:05 13:51.9 523 Logan Lott 11 38
21 46:13 14:52.6 537 Amy Tate 43 40
22 50:49 16:21.4 501 Patti Barber 59 41
23 51:10 16:28.2 507 Candy Colvin 47 42
24 51:21 16:31.7 544 Kim Rawson 59 43
M12 & Under
9/21/2019 Racing So They Can Ride 5k Preliminary Results
file:///C:/Users/danny/AppData/Local/Microsoft/Windows/INetCache/Content.Outlook/PMPJODE6/RSTCR19 5k.html 3/5
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:13 7:28.4 527 Karsten Moore 12 7
F12 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 32:06 10:19.9 525 Kaylee Mayfield 11 21
2 43:02 13:51.1 542 Lizzie Swingler 10 37
3 43:05 13:51.9 523 Logan Lott 11 38
M13-18
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
– 18:55 6:05.2 539 Artez- Dante’ Williams 18 1
1 21:24 6:53.1 517 Thomas Helgeland 16 3
2 24:59 8:02.5 526 Seth Middleton 13 11
F13-18
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 38:20 12:20.4 541 Stevie Mevssner 16 29
M19-25
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:26 6:53.9 535 Noah Simpson 19 4
F19-25
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 31:01 9:58.9 549 Kelsey Hawkins 25 19
2 38:15 12:18.6 511 Kelsey Eskew 25 27
3 38:20 12:20.3 516 Lisa Hamilton 20 28
4 39:38 12:45.4 506 Kayci Borden 25 32
M26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:14 7:09.4 540 Nicholas Swift 31 6
2 25:19 8:08.8 502 Jason Barker 28 14
3 31:02 9:59.4 550 Drew Hawkins 28 20
4 33:40 10:50.1 505 Ryan Blake 31 22
F26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
– 23:40 7:37.1 528 Leah Moore 27 8
1 39:08 12:35.7 518 Lauren Helms 32 31
M33-39
9/21/2019 Racing So They Can Ride 5k Preliminary Results
file:///C:/Users/danny/AppData/Local/Microsoft/Windows/INetCache/Content.Outlook/PMPJODE6/RSTCR19 5k.html 4/5
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:32 6:56.0 547 Michael Shipley 36 5
2 40:42 13:06.0 546 Jason Kernodle 36 34
F33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:06 8:04.7 536 Brittany Stenberg 33 12
2 25:09 8:05.7 510 Marcie Daniel 33 13
3 27:45 8:56.0 534 Angie Sheffield 39 16
4 40:45 13:07.1 520 Sara Hudson 36 35
M40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 19:37 6:18.7 545 Matt Joiner 46 2
2 24:57 8:02.0 522 Chris Lewis 46 10
3 30:12 9:43.3 543 Lyle Swingler 41 18
4 34:52 11:13.5 503 Paul Bishop 44 23
F40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 35:18 11:21.8 508 Cristy Cooper 41 24
2 40:35 13:03.9 551 Jennifer Morehead 41 33
3 46:13 14:52.6 537 Amy Tate 43 40
M47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 26:05 8:23.7 552 Gib Morehead 48 15
2 41:36 13:23.5 531 Bucky Porter 50 36
3 43:11 13:54.0 524 Kent Lott 51 39
F47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 36:45 11:49.8 530 Carla Nichols 52 26
2 38:52 12:30.6 548 Elise Welsch 52 30
3 51:10 16:28.2 507 Candy Colvin 47 42
M54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 24:06 7:45.4 529 Jason Newman 59 9
F54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 50:49 16:21.4 501 Patti Barber 59 41
2 51:21 16:31.7 544 Kim Rawson 59 43

F61-69
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:02 9:01.5 519 Nancy Hopper 64 17
F70 & Over
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 35:53 11:33.0 533 Jacqueline Repecko 75 25
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software