2019 10K Results


Racing So They Can Ride 10k
September 21, 2019

Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 39:29 6:21.2 280 Tony Dee Davis 56 – / M54-60 1 / M
2 42:31 6:50.6 266 Arthur Priddy 48 1 / M47-53 2 / M
3 44:56 7:13.8 84 Chris Brewer 32 1 / M26-32 3 / M
4 47:13 7:36.0 93 Stephen Jordan 32 2 / M26-32 4 / M
5 48:43 7:50.4 278 Eric Borchert 46 1 / M40-46 5 / M
6 49:00 7:53.1 282 Bart Hunt 46 2 / M40-46 6 / M
7 49:44 8:00.2 192 Mark Wilhaucks 57 1 / M54-60 7 / M
8 50:07 8:03.9 100 Robin Robbins 65 1 / M61-69 8 / M
9 50:15 8:05.2 89 Blake Fondren 32 3 / M26-32 9 / M
10 50:51 8:11.0 95 Laurene Miller 52 – / F47-53 1 / F
11 51:23 8:16.1 51 Rob Bolton 45 3 / M40-46 10 / M
12 54:35 8:47.0 90 Tiffani Glass 45 1 / F40-46 2 / F
13 54:55 8:50.2 178 Brent Simpson 37 1 / M33-39 11 / M
14 55:32 8:56.2 287 David Oglesby 54 2 / M54-60 12 / M
15 57:36 9:16.1 289 John Collis 33 2 / M33-39 13 / M
16 58:31 9:25.1 290 Adam Bailey 29 4 / M26-32 14 / M
17 59:33 9:35.1 275 Paul Vondohlen 66 2 / M61-69 15 / M
18 59:55 9:38.5 94 Lauren Magee 39 1 / F33-39 3 / F
19 59:56 9:38.6 285 Terry Hopper 51 2 / M47-53 16 / M
20 1:00:12 9:41.3 281 Lisa Evans 60 1 / F54-60 4 / F
21 1:00:12 9:41.4 87 James Christoferson 62 3 / M61-69 17 / M
22 1:00:27 9:43.7 98 Tony Overman 29 5 / M26-32 18 / M
23 1:00:50 9:47.4 292 Jessica James 38 2 / F33-39 5 / F
24 1:01:11 9:50.8 86 Julie Cartwright 32 1 / F26-32 6 / F
25 1:01:14 9:51.3 277 Gary Wake 51 3 / M47-53 19 / M
26 1:01:23 9:52.8 99 Benji Roach 40 4 / M40-46 20 / M
27 1:02:20 10:01.8 284 Preston Price 11 1 / M12 & Over 21 / M
28 1:02:20 10:01.8 92 Gray Hunderup 29 6 / M26-32 22 / M
29 1:02:25 10:02.7 291 Amy Hazlewood 46 2 / F40-46 7 / F
30 1:03:47 10:15.8 97 Tom Orr 61 4 / M61-69 23 / M
31 1:04:05 10:18.8 91 Rick Glass 49 4 / M47-53 24 / M
32 1:04:24 10:21.8 177 Kelsey Sain 28 2 / F26-32 8 / F
33 1:05:04 10:28.3 276 Blake Newbill 45 5 / M40-46 25 / M
34 1:08:39 11:02.9 279 Sherry Troxel 57 2 / F54-60 9 / F
35 1:10:36 11:21.7 283 Melissa Price 51 1 / F47-53 10 / F
36 1:10:37 11:21.9 288 Cassandra Fuller 50 2 / F47-53 11 / F
37 1:12:16 11:37.8 286 Tim Chilcott 52 5 / M47-53 26 / M
38 1:15:22 12:07.8 88 Anna Dempton 38 3 / F33-39 12 / F
39 1:22:30 13:16.6 85 Donna Burns 59 3 / F54-60 13 / F
Male

Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 39:29 6:21.2 280 Tony Dee Davis 56 1
2 42:31 6:50.6 266 Arthur Priddy 48 2
3 44:56 7:13.8 84 Chris Brewer 32 3
4 47:13 7:36.0 93 Stephen Jordan 32 4
5 48:43 7:50.4 278 Eric Borchert 46 5
6 49:00 7:53.1 282 Bart Hunt 46 6
7 49:44 8:00.2 192 Mark Wilhaucks 57 7
8 50:07 8:03.9 100 Robin Robbins 65 8
9 50:15 8:05.2 89 Blake Fondren 32 9
10 51:23 8:16.1 51 Rob Bolton 45 11
11 54:55 8:50.2 178 Brent Simpson 37 13
12 55:32 8:56.2 287 David Oglesby 54 14
13 57:36 9:16.1 289 John Collis 33 15
14 58:31 9:25.1 290 Adam Bailey 29 16
15 59:33 9:35.1 275 Paul Vondohlen 66 17
16 59:56 9:38.6 285 Terry Hopper 51 19
17 1:00:12 9:41.4 87 James Christoferson 62 21
18 1:00:27 9:43.7 98 Tony Overman 29 22
19 1:01:14 9:51.3 277 Gary Wake 51 25
20 1:01:23 9:52.8 99 Benji Roach 40 26
21 1:02:20 10:01.8 284 Preston Price 11 27
22 1:02:20 10:01.8 92 Gray Hunderup 29 28
23 1:03:47 10:15.8 97 Tom Orr 61 30
24 1:04:05 10:18.8 91 Rick Glass 49 31
25 1:05:04 10:28.3 276 Blake Newbill 45 33
26 1:12:16 11:37.8 286 Tim Chilcott 52 37
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 50:51 8:11.0 95 Laurene Miller 52 10
2 54:35 8:47.0 90 Tiffani Glass 45 12
3 59:55 9:38.5 94 Lauren Magee 39 18
4 1:00:12 9:41.3 281 Lisa Evans 60 20
5 1:00:50 9:47.4 292 Jessica James 38 23
6 1:01:11 9:50.8 86 Julie Cartwright 32 24
7 1:02:25 10:02.7 291 Amy Hazlewood 46 29
8 1:04:24 10:21.8 177 Kelsey Sain 28 32
9 1:08:39 11:02.9 279 Sherry Troxel 57 34
10 1:10:36 11:21.7 283 Melissa Price 51 35
11 1:10:37 11:21.9 288 Cassandra Fuller 50 36
12 1:15:22 12:07.8 88 Anna Dempton 38 38
13 1:22:30 13:16.6 85 Donna Burns 59 39
M12 & Over
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 1:02:20 10:01.8 284 Preston Price 11 27

M26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 44:56 7:13.8 84 Chris Brewer 32 3
2 47:13 7:36.0 93 Stephen Jordan 32 4
3 50:15 8:05.2 89 Blake Fondren 32 9
4 58:31 9:25.1 290 Adam Bailey 29 16
5 1:00:27 9:43.7 98 Tony Overman 29 22
6 1:02:20 10:01.8 92 Gray Hunderup 29 28
F26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 1:01:11 9:50.8 86 Julie Cartwright 32 24
2 1:04:24 10:21.8 177 Kelsey Sain 28 32
M33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 54:55 8:50.2 178 Brent Simpson 37 13
2 57:36 9:16.1 289 John Collis 33 15
F33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 59:55 9:38.5 94 Lauren Magee 39 18
2 1:00:50 9:47.4 292 Jessica James 38 23
3 1:15:22 12:07.8 88 Anna Dempton 38 38
M40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 48:43 7:50.4 278 Eric Borchert 46 5
2 49:00 7:53.1 282 Bart Hunt 46 6
3 51:23 8:16.1 51 Rob Bolton 45 11
4 1:01:23 9:52.8 99 Benji Roach 40 26
5 1:05:04 10:28.3 276 Blake Newbill 45 33
F40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 54:35 8:47.0 90 Tiffani Glass 45 12
2 1:02:25 10:02.7 291 Amy Hazlewood 46 29
M47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 42:31 6:50.6 266 Arthur Priddy 48 2
2 59:56 9:38.6 285 Terry Hopper 51 19
3 1:01:14 9:51.3 277 Gary Wake 51 25
4 1:04:05 10:18.8 91 Rick Glass 49 31
5 1:12:16 11:37.8 286 Tim Chilcott 52 37
F47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
– 50:51 8:11.0 95 Laurene Miller 52 10
1 1:10:36 11:21.7 283 Melissa Price 51 35
2 1:10:37 11:21.9 288 Cassandra Fuller 50 36
M54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
– 39:29 6:21.2 280 Tony Dee Davis 56 1
1 49:44 8:00.2 192 Mark Wilhaucks 57 7
2 55:32 8:56.2 287 David Oglesby 54 14
F54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 1:00:12 9:41.3 281 Lisa Evans 60 20
2 1:08:39 11:02.9 279 Sherry Troxel 57 34
3 1:22:30 13:16.6 85 Donna Burns 59 39
M61-69
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 50:07 8:03.9 100 Robin Robbins 65 8
2 59:33 9:35.1 275 Paul Vondohlen 66 17
3 1:00:12 9:41.4 87 James Christoferson 62 21
4 1:03:47 10:15.8 97 Tom Orr 61 30