2017 5k Results


 

Racing So They Can Ride 5k

September 16, 2017

 

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Division/Place  Sex/Place
    1     18:43.9    6:01.7   32  Artez-Dante' Williams  16     - / M13-18       1 / M
    2     19:19.2    6:13.1   48  Braden Riddle          13     1 / M13-18       2 / M
    3     20:23.9    6:33.9   52  Robert Barham          42     1 / M40-46       3 / M
    4     20:48.9    6:42.0   50  Thomas Tilleros        13     2 / M13-18       4 / M
    5     22:38.8    7:17.4   42  Alli Hylkema           13     - / F13-18       1 / F
    6     22:49.0    7:20.6   49  Brittney Mehr          29     1 / F26-32       2 / F
    7     23:11.1    7:27.7   38  Michael Barnes         42     2 / M40-46       5 / M
    8     23:30.9    7:34.1   46  John Collis            31     1 / M26-32       6 / M
    9     24:06.3    7:45.5  108  Trey Gianopulos        11     1 / M12 & Under   7 / M
   10     24:30.3    7:53.2   21  kent lott              49     1 / M47-53       8 / M
   11     24:39.1    7:56.1    3  Rob Bolton             43     3 / M40-46       9 / M
   12     24:47.3    7:58.7   41  Derek Hylkema          43     4 / M40-46      10 / M
   13     24:54.7    8:01.1   16  Kimberly Isbell        44     1 / F40-46       3 / F
   14     24:57.5    8:02.0   47  Kristi Riddle          41     2 / F40-46       4 / F
   15     26:13.4    8:26.4   17  Sarah Isbell           13     1 / F13-18       5 / F
   16     26:21.5    8:29.0    4  Riley Bolton           12     1 / F12 & Under   6 / F
   17     26:49.0    8:37.9   53  Ava Barham             12     2 / F12 & Under   7 / F
   18     27:50.9    8:57.8   56  Drew Hawkins           26     2 / M26-32      11 / M
   19     28:02.3    9:01.5   23  Hollie Shea Reynolds   25     1 / F19-25       8 / F
   20     28:33.5    9:11.5   58  Christina Harrison     31     2 / F26-32       9 / F
   21     28:36.4    9:12.4   31  Tucker Webb            12     2 / M12 & Under  12 / M
   22     28:42.5    9:14.4    1  Kyle Balding           24     1 / M19-25      13 / M
   23     29:03.0    9:21.0   57  Ashley Holliday        35     1 / F33-39      10 / F
   24     29:09.8    9:23.2   10  Jason Gianopulos       42     5 / M40-46      14 / M
   25     30:22.2    9:46.5   15  Amanda Insalaco        32     3 / F26-32      11 / F
   26     30:33.3    9:50.1   51  Virginia Tilleros      43     3 / F40-46      12 / F
   27     30:36.8    9:51.2   30  Angela Webb            42     4 / F40-46      13 / F
   28     30:59.5    9:58.5   34  Ricky Allen            15     3 / M13-18      15 / M
   29     31:05.9   10:00.6   13  Judy Harris            52     1 / F47-53      14 / F
   30     31:26.9   10:07.3   29  Tina Todd              53     2 / F47-53      15 / F
   31     31:41.0   10:11.9   33  Mark Yoder             51     2 / M47-53      16 / M
   32     31:41.4   10:12.0   43  Paul Bishop            42     6 / M40-46      17 / M
   33     31:51.2   10:15.2   40  Preston Price           9     3 / M12 & Under  18 / M
   34     32:44.3   10:32.2   19  Todd Keim              38     1 / M33-39      19 / M
   35     33:21.0   10:44.1   37  Debbie Ort             53     3 / F47-53      16 / F
   36     33:30.1   10:47.0   28  Amy Tate               41     5 / F40-46      17 / F
   37     34:12.5   11:00.6   55  Beth Attaway           43     6 / F40-46      18 / F
   38     34:25.2   11:04.7   18  Julie Keim             38     2 / F33-39      19 / F
   39     35:02.5   11:16.7   39  Junichi Sasaki         51     3 / M47-53      20 / M
   40     35:19.6   11:22.2    5  Ashley Bradley         24     2 / F19-25      20 / F
   41     35:22.3   11:23.1    8  Clifton Davenport      27     3 / M26-32      21 / M
   42     35:45.2   11:30.5    9  jim foy                77     1 / M61+        22 / M
   43     36:12.6   11:39.3   24  Gary Shackelford       69     2 / M61+        23 / M
   44     36:30.6   11:45.1   36  Ashley Pugh            28     4 / F26-32      21 / F
   45     37:04.7   11:56.1   61  Lance Rowland          13     4 / M12 & Under  24 / M
   46     37:05.3   11:56.3   59  Ellis Holland          11     5 / M12 & Under  25 / M
   47     37:05.6   11:56.4   60  Blake Rowland          11     6 / M12 & Under  26 / M
   48     37:30.8   12:04.5   54  Ashlyn Attaway         14     2 / F13-18      22 / F
   49     39:26.8   12:41.8   22  Melanie Ragan          34     3 / F33-39      23 / F
   50     39:27.2   12:41.9    6  Tom Buie               57     1 / M54-60      27 / M
   51     41:13.9   13:16.3   35  Brenden Allen          12     7 / M12 & Under  28 / M
   52     42:30.8   13:41.0   45  Shunae Williamson      30     5 / F26-32      24 / F
   53     42:31.0   13:41.1   44  Shaniece Bond          26     6 / F26-32      25 / F
   54     43:44.6   14:04.8   14  Sara Hudson            34     4 / F33-39      26 / F
   55     44:16.0   14:14.9   25  Sarah Shepardson       13     3 / F13-18      27 / F
   56     46:18.7   14:54.4   20  Phyllis LeCornu        57     1 / F54-60      28 / F
   57     47:51.1   15:24.1   26  emily shepardson       15     4 / F13-18      29 / F

Male

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     18:43.9    6:01.7   32  Artez-Dante' Williams  16          1
    2     19:19.2    6:13.1   48  Braden Riddle          13          2
    3     20:23.9    6:33.9   52  Robert Barham          42          3
    4     20:48.9    6:42.0   50  Thomas Tilleros        13          4
    5     23:11.1    7:27.7   38  Michael Barnes         42          7
    6     23:30.9    7:34.1   46  John Collis            31          8
    7     24:06.3    7:45.5  108  Trey Gianopulos        11          9
    8     24:30.3    7:53.2   21  kent lott              49         10
    9     24:39.1    7:56.1    3  Rob Bolton             43         11
   10     24:47.3    7:58.7   41  Derek Hylkema          43         12
   11     27:50.9    8:57.8   56  Drew Hawkins           26         18
   12     28:36.4    9:12.4   31  Tucker Webb            12         21
   13     28:42.5    9:14.4    1  Kyle Balding           24         22
   14     29:09.8    9:23.2   10  Jason Gianopulos       42         24
   15     30:59.5    9:58.5   34  Ricky Allen            15         28
   16     31:41.0   10:11.9   33  Mark Yoder             51         31
   17     31:41.4   10:12.0   43  Paul Bishop            42         32
   18     31:51.2   10:15.2   40  Preston Price           9         33
   19     32:44.3   10:32.2   19  Todd Keim              38         34
   20     35:02.5   11:16.7   39  Junichi Sasaki         51         39
   21     35:22.3   11:23.1    8  Clifton Davenport      27         41
   22     35:45.2   11:30.5    9  jim foy                77         42
   23     36:12.6   11:39.3   24  Gary Shackelford       69         43
   24     37:04.7   11:56.1   61  Lance Rowland          13         45
   25     37:05.3   11:56.3   59  Ellis Holland          11         46
   26     37:05.6   11:56.4   60  Blake Rowland          11         47
   27     39:27.2   12:41.9    6  Tom Buie               57         50
   28     41:13.9   13:16.3   35  Brenden Allen          12         51

Female

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     22:38.8    7:17.4   42  Alli Hylkema           13          5
    2     22:49.0    7:20.6   49  Brittney Mehr          29          6
    3     24:54.7    8:01.1   16  Kimberly Isbell        44         13
    4     24:57.5    8:02.0   47  Kristi Riddle          41         14
    5     26:13.4    8:26.4   17  Sarah Isbell           13         15
    6     26:21.5    8:29.0    4  Riley Bolton           12         16
    7     26:49.0    8:37.9   53  Ava Barham             12         17
    8     28:02.3    9:01.5   23  Hollie Shea Reynolds   25         19
    9     28:33.5    9:11.5   58  Christina Harrison     31         20
   10     29:03.0    9:21.0   57  Ashley Holliday        35         23
   11     30:22.2    9:46.5   15  Amanda Insalaco        32         25
   12     30:33.3    9:50.1   51  Virginia Tilleros      43         26
   13     30:36.8    9:51.2   30  Angela Webb            42         27
   14     31:05.9   10:00.6   13  Judy Harris            52         29
   15     31:26.9   10:07.3   29  Tina Todd              53         30
   16     33:21.0   10:44.1   37  Debbie Ort             53         35
   17     33:30.1   10:47.0   28  Amy Tate               41         36
   18     34:12.5   11:00.6   55  Beth Attaway           43         37
   19     34:25.2   11:04.7   18  Julie Keim             38         38
   20     35:19.6   11:22.2    5  Ashley Bradley         24         40
   21     36:30.6   11:45.1   36  Ashley Pugh            28         44
   22     37:30.8   12:04.5   54  Ashlyn Attaway         14         48
   23     39:26.8   12:41.8   22  Melanie Ragan          34         49
   24     42:30.8   13:41.0   45  Shunae Williamson      30         52
   25     42:31.0   13:41.1   44  Shaniece Bond          26         53
   26     43:44.6   14:04.8   14  Sara Hudson            34         54
   27     44:16.0   14:14.9   25  Sarah Shepardson       13         55
   28     46:18.7   14:54.4   20  Phyllis LeCornu        57         56
   29     47:51.1   15:24.1   26  emily shepardson       15         57

M12 & Under

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     24:06.3    7:45.5  108  Trey Gianopulos        11          9
    2     28:36.4    9:12.4   31  Tucker Webb            12         21
    3     31:51.2   10:15.2   40  Preston Price           9         33
    4     37:04.7   11:56.1   61  Lance Rowland          13         45
    5     37:05.3   11:56.3   59  Ellis Holland          11         46
    6     37:05.6   11:56.4   60  Blake Rowland          11         47
    7     41:13.9   13:16.3   35  Brenden Allen          12         51

F12 & Under

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     26:21.5    8:29.0    4  Riley Bolton           12         16
    2     26:49.0    8:37.9   53  Ava Barham             12         17

M13-18

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    -     18:43.9    6:01.7   32  Artez-Dante' Williams  16          1
    1     19:19.2    6:13.1   48  Braden Riddle          13          2
    2     20:48.9    6:42.0   50  Thomas Tilleros        13          4
    3     30:59.5    9:58.5   34  Ricky Allen            15         28

F13-18

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    -     22:38.8    7:17.4   42  Alli Hylkema           13          5
    1     26:13.4    8:26.4   17  Sarah Isbell           13         15
    2     37:30.8   12:04.5   54  Ashlyn Attaway         14         48
    3     44:16.0   14:14.9   25  Sarah Shepardson       13         55
    4     47:51.1   15:24.1   26  emily shepardson       15         57

M19-25

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     28:42.5    9:14.4    1  Kyle Balding           24         22

F19-25

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     28:02.3    9:01.5   23  Hollie Shea Reynolds   25         19
    2     35:19.6   11:22.2    5  Ashley Bradley         24         40

M26-32

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     23:30.9    7:34.1   46  John Collis            31          8
    2     27:50.9    8:57.8   56  Drew Hawkins           26         18
    3     35:22.3   11:23.1    8  Clifton Davenport      27         41

F26-32

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     22:49.0    7:20.6   49  Brittney Mehr          29          6
    2     28:33.5    9:11.5   58  Christina Harrison     31         20
    3     30:22.2    9:46.5   15  Amanda Insalaco        32         25
    4     36:30.6   11:45.1   36  Ashley Pugh            28         44
    5     42:30.8   13:41.0   45  Shunae Williamson      30         52
    6     42:31.0   13:41.1   44  Shaniece Bond          26         53

M33-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     32:44.3   10:32.2   19  Todd Keim              38         34

F33-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     29:03.0    9:21.0   57  Ashley Holliday        35         23
    2     34:25.2   11:04.7   18  Julie Keim             38         38
    3     39:26.8   12:41.8   22  Melanie Ragan          34         49
    4     43:44.6   14:04.8   14  Sara Hudson            34         54

M40-46

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     20:23.9    6:33.9   52  Robert Barham          42          3
    2     23:11.1    7:27.7   38  Michael Barnes         42          7
    3     24:39.1    7:56.1    3  Rob Bolton             43         11
    4     24:47.3    7:58.7   41  Derek Hylkema          43         12
    5     29:09.8    9:23.2   10  Jason Gianopulos       42         24
    6     31:41.4   10:12.0   43  Paul Bishop            42         32

F40-46

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     24:54.7    8:01.1   16  Kimberly Isbell        44         13
    2     24:57.5    8:02.0   47  Kristi Riddle          41         14
    3     30:33.3    9:50.1   51  Virginia Tilleros      43         26
    4     30:36.8    9:51.2   30  Angela Webb            42         27
    5     33:30.1   10:47.0   28  Amy Tate               41         36
    6     34:12.5   11:00.6   55  Beth Attaway           43         37

M47-53

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     24:30.3    7:53.2   21  kent lott              49         10
    2     31:41.0   10:11.9   33  Mark Yoder             51         31
    3     35:02.5   11:16.7   39  Junichi Sasaki         51         39

F47-53

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     31:05.9   10:00.6   13  Judy Harris            52         29
    2     31:26.9   10:07.3   29  Tina Todd              53         30
    3     33:21.0   10:44.1   37  Debbie Ort             53         35

M54-60

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     39:27.2   12:41.9    6  Tom Buie               57         50

F54-60

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     46:18.7   14:54.4   20  Phyllis LeCornu        57         56

M61+

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#     Name, City         Age   Overall Place
    1     35:45.2   11:30.5    9  jim foy                77         42
    2     36:12.6   11:39.3   24  Gary Shackelford       69         43

 

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
fromĀ Stevens Creek Software