2017 10k Results


 

Racing So They Can Ride 10k

September 16, 2017

Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place

 

    1     41:55.3    6:44.8  123  Matt Joiner          44     - / M40-46       1 / M
    2     46:12.2    7:26.1  128  Jeff Bazemore        40     1 / M40-46       2 / M
    3     46:41.1    7:30.8  124  Bart Hunt            44     2 / M40-46       3 / M
    4     47:58.8    7:43.3  130  Brent Attaway        42     3 / M40-46       4 / M
    5     49:02.2    7:53.5  122  Michael Ort          53     1 / M47-53       5 / M
    6     49:40.4    7:59.7  105  Michael Everett      42     4 / M40-46       6 / M
    7     51:02.1    8:12.8  121  Kristen White        32     - / F26-32       1 / F
    8     51:45.7    8:19.8  127  Joe Kolbaba          57     1 / M54-60       7 / M
    9     52:27.0    8:26.5  131  Kelly Oliver         46     5 / M40-46       8 / M
   10     53:21.9    8:35.3  120  Andrew Weatherford   31     1 / M26-32       9 / M
   11     55:28.9    8:55.7  116  Megan Pinson         38     1 / F33-39       2 / F
   12     55:29.2    8:55.8  126  Martin Jelinek       57     2 / M54-60      10 / M
   13     55:38.5    8:57.3  117  Brent Simpson        35     1 / M33-39      11 / M
   14     56:33.2    9:06.1  125  Melissa Price        49     1 / F47-53       3 / F
   15     56:54.5    9:09.5  119  Randy Watkins        52     2 / M47-53      12 / M
   16     58:39.9    9:26.5  101  CHARLES ANDREWS      48     3 / M47-53      13 / M
   17   1:00:09.2    9:40.9  104  James Christoferson  60     3 / M54-60      14 / M
   18   1:00:50.0    9:47.4  107  Jeanna Frommel       41     1 / F40-46       4 / F
   19   1:03:49.3   10:16.3  129  Cassandra Fuller     48     2 / F47-53       5 / F
   20   1:04:16.5   10:20.6  113  Patricia McNeil      34     2 / F33-39       6 / F
   21   1:07:48.0   10:54.7  103  Julie Cartwright     30     1 / F26-32       7 / F
   22   1:08:36.2   11:02.4  109  Jill Greer           58     1 / F54-60       8 / F
   23   1:17:20.2   12:26.8  110  Karen Gurley         56     2 / F54-60       9 / F
   24   1:17:22.1   12:27.1  102  Leigh Buie           55     3 / F54-60      10 / F
   25   1:17:31.6   12:28.6  112  Amanda Johnson       36     3 / F33-39      11 / F
   26   1:20:20.3   12:55.8  111  Jennifer Harris      42     2 / F40-46      12 / F
   27   1:20:20.4   12:55.8  114  Renee Nelson         43     3 / F40-46      13 / F
   28   1:28:13.1   14:11.8  132  Rosalie Sisson       57     4 / F54-60      14 / F

Male

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     41:55.3    6:44.8  123  Matt Joiner          44          1
    2     46:12.2    7:26.1  128  Jeff Bazemore        40          2
    3     46:41.1    7:30.8  124  Bart Hunt            44          3
    4     47:58.8    7:43.3  130  Brent Attaway        42          4
    5     49:02.2    7:53.5  122  Michael Ort          53          5
    6     49:40.4    7:59.7  105  Michael Everett      42          6
    7     51:45.7    8:19.8  127  Joe Kolbaba          57          8
    8     52:27.0    8:26.5  131  Kelly Oliver         46          9
    9     53:21.9    8:35.3  120  Andrew Weatherford   31         10
   10     55:29.2    8:55.8  126  Martin Jelinek       57         12
   11     55:38.5    8:57.3  117  Brent Simpson        35         13
   12     56:54.5    9:09.5  119  Randy Watkins        52         15
   13     58:39.9    9:26.5  101  CHARLES ANDREWS      48         16
   14   1:00:09.2    9:40.9  104  James Christoferson  60         17

Female

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     51:02.1    8:12.8  121  Kristen White        32          7
    2     55:28.9    8:55.7  116  Megan Pinson         38         11
    3     56:33.2    9:06.1  125  Melissa Price        49         14
    4   1:00:50.0    9:47.4  107  Jeanna Frommel       41         18
    5   1:03:49.3   10:16.3  129  Cassandra Fuller     48         19
    6   1:04:16.5   10:20.6  113  Patricia McNeil      34         20
    7   1:07:48.0   10:54.7  103  Julie Cartwright     30         21
    8   1:08:36.2   11:02.4  109  Jill Greer           58         22
    9   1:17:20.2   12:26.8  110  Karen Gurley         56         23
   10   1:17:22.1   12:27.1  102  Leigh Buie           55         24
   11   1:17:31.6   12:28.6  112  Amanda Johnson       36         25
   12   1:20:20.3   12:55.8  111  Jennifer Harris      42         26
   13   1:20:20.4   12:55.8  114  Renee Nelson         43         27
   14   1:28:13.1   14:11.8  132  Rosalie Sisson       57         28

M26-32

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     53:21.9    8:35.3  120  Andrew Weatherford   31         10

F26-32

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    -     51:02.1    8:12.8  121  Kristen White        32          7
    1   1:07:48.0   10:54.7  103  Julie Cartwright     30         21

M33-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     55:38.5    8:57.3  117  Brent Simpson        35         13

F33-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     55:28.9    8:55.7  116  Megan Pinson         38         11
    2   1:04:16.5   10:20.6  113  Patricia McNeil      34         20
    3   1:17:31.6   12:28.6  112  Amanda Johnson       36         25

M40-46

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    -     41:55.3    6:44.8  123  Matt Joiner          44          1
    1     46:12.2    7:26.1  128  Jeff Bazemore        40          2
    2     46:41.1    7:30.8  124  Bart Hunt            44          3
    3     47:58.8    7:43.3  130  Brent Attaway        42          4
    4     49:40.4    7:59.7  105  Michael Everett      42          6
    5     52:27.0    8:26.5  131  Kelly Oliver         46          9

F40-46

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1   1:00:50.0    9:47.4  107  Jeanna Frommel       41         18
    2   1:20:20.3   12:55.8  111  Jennifer Harris      42         26
    3   1:20:20.4   12:55.8  114  Renee Nelson         43         27

M47-53

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     49:02.2    7:53.5  122  Michael Ort          53          5
    2     56:54.5    9:09.5  119  Randy Watkins        52         15
    3     58:39.9    9:26.5  101  CHARLES ANDREWS      48         16

F47-53

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     56:33.2    9:06.1  125  Melissa Price        49         14
    2   1:03:49.3   10:16.3  129  Cassandra Fuller     48         19

M54-60

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1     51:45.7    8:19.8  127  Joe Kolbaba          57          8
    2     55:29.2    8:55.8  126  Martin Jelinek       57         12
    3   1:00:09.2    9:40.9  104  James Christoferson  60         17

F54-60

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#    Name, City        Age   Overall Place
    1   1:08:36.2   11:02.4  109  Jill Greer           58         22
    2   1:17:20.2   12:26.8  110  Karen Gurley         56         23
    3   1:17:22.1   12:27.1  102  Leigh Buie           55         24
    4   1:28:13.1   14:11.8  132  Rosalie Sisson       57         28

 

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
fromĀ Stevens Creek Software