2016 10k Results


Racing So They Can Ride 10k

September 17, 2016

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted September 17, 2016, 12:17 PM

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age  Division/Place  Sex/Place
    1     35:18.8    5:41.0  147  Shayne Fawcett   48     - / M47-53      1 / M
    2     35:45.6    5:45.3  148  Lucas Kilzer     19     1 / M19-25      2 / M
    3     43:48.7    7:03.0  149  Steven Reagan    39     1 / M33-39      3 / M
    4     46:08.5    7:25.5  158  Brett Beckuam    34     2 / M33-39      4 / M
    5     46:50.9    7:32.4  151  Bart Hunt        43     1 / M40-46      5 / M
    6     47:02.0    7:34.2  153  David Rogers     47     1 / M47-53      6 / M
    7     47:07.3    7:35.0  146  Robin Robbins    62     1 / M61+        7 / M
    8     47:18.7    7:36.8  150  Kenny Pilcher    55     1 / M54-60      8 / M
    9     48:26.9    7:47.8  132  Attaway Brent    41     2 / M40-46      9 / M
   10     51:05.7    8:13.4  140  Simpson Brent    34     3 / M33-39     10 / M
   11     51:50.9    8:20.7  143  Wake Gary        47     2 / M47-53     11 / M
   12     51:51.1    8:20.7  136  Hanna Chad       34     4 / M33-39     12 / M
   13     53:44.3    8:38.9  145  Webb Darryn      46     3 / M40-46     13 / M
   14     53:55.8    8:40.8  154  Rickey Allen     35     5 / M33-39     14 / M
   15     54:00.2    8:41.5  156  Melissa  Price   48     - / F47-53      1 / F
   16     54:37.7    8:47.5  157  Matt Varine      23     2 / M19-25     15 / M
   17     54:53.6    8:50.1  141  Spurgeon Kyle    52     3 / M47-53     16 / M
   18     57:52.2    9:18.8  144  Warren Lu Anne   54     1 / F54-60      2 / F
   19     59:12.6    9:31.7  152  Blake Newbill    41     4 / M40-46     17 / M
   20   1:00:36.8    9:45.3  135  Greer Jill       57     2 / F54-60      3 / F
   21   1:00:44.5    9:46.5  131  ANDREWS CHARLES  47     4 / M47-53     18 / M
   22   1:03:20.0   10:11.6  134  Free Jen         37     1 / F33-39      4 / F
   23   1:04:29.5   10:22.7  138  King Ginger      34     2 / F33-39      5 / F

Male

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     35:18.8    5:41.0  147  Shayne Fawcett   48          1
    2     35:45.6    5:45.3  148  Lucas Kilzer     19          2
    3     43:48.7    7:03.0  149  Steven Reagan    39          3
    4     46:08.5    7:25.5  158  Brett Beckuam    34          4
    5     46:50.9    7:32.4  151  Bart Hunt        43          5
    6     47:02.0    7:34.2  153  David Rogers     47          6
    7     47:07.3    7:35.0  146  Robin Robbins    62          7
    8     47:18.7    7:36.8  150  Kenny Pilcher    55          8
    9     48:26.9    7:47.8  132  Attaway Brent    41          9
   10     51:05.7    8:13.4  140  Simpson Brent    34         10
   11     51:50.9    8:20.7  143  Wake Gary        47         11
   12     51:51.1    8:20.7  136  Hanna Chad       34         12
   13     53:44.3    8:38.9  145  Webb Darryn      46         13
   14     53:55.8    8:40.8  154  Rickey Allen     35         14
   15     54:37.7    8:47.5  157  Matt Varine      23         16
   16     54:53.6    8:50.1  141  Spurgeon Kyle    52         17
   17     59:12.6    9:31.7  152  Blake Newbill    41         19
   18   1:00:44.5    9:46.5  131  ANDREWS CHARLES  47         21

Female

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     54:00.2    8:41.5  156  Melissa  Price   48         15
    2     57:52.2    9:18.8  144  Warren Lu Anne   54         18
    3   1:00:36.8    9:45.3  135  Greer Jill       57         20
    4   1:03:20.0   10:11.6  134  Free Jen         37         22
    5   1:04:29.5   10:22.7  138  King Ginger      34         23

M19-25

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     35:45.6    5:45.3  148  Lucas Kilzer     19          2
    2     54:37.7    8:47.5  157  Matt Varine      23         16

M33-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     43:48.7    7:03.0  149  Steven Reagan    39          3
    2     46:08.5    7:25.5  158  Brett Beckuam    34          4
    3     51:05.7    8:13.4  140  Simpson Brent    34         10
    4     51:51.1    8:20.7  136  Hanna Chad       34         12
    5     53:55.8    8:40.8  154  Rickey Allen     35         14

F33-39

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1   1:03:20.0   10:11.6  134  Free Jen         37         22
    2   1:04:29.5   10:22.7  138  King Ginger      34         23

M40-46

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     46:50.9    7:32.4  151  Bart Hunt        43          5
    2     48:26.9    7:47.8  132  Attaway Brent    41          9
    3     53:44.3    8:38.9  145  Webb Darryn      46         13
    4     59:12.6    9:31.7  152  Blake Newbill    41         19

M47-53

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    -     35:18.8    5:41.0  147  Shayne Fawcett   48          1
    1     47:02.0    7:34.2  153  David Rogers     47          6
    2     51:50.9    8:20.7  143  Wake Gary        47         11
    3     54:53.6    8:50.1  141  Spurgeon Kyle    52         17
    4   1:00:44.5    9:46.5  131  ANDREWS CHARLES  47         21

M54-60

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     47:18.7    7:36.8  150  Kenny Pilcher    55          8

F54-60

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     57:52.2    9:18.8  144  Warren Lu Anne   54         18
    2   1:00:36.8    9:45.3  135  Greer Jill       57         20

M61+

Place     Time       Pace    Bib#  Name, City      Age   Overall Place
    1     47:07.3    7:35.0  146  Robin Robbins    62          7