2015 Race Results


Racing So They Can Ride 10K

September 19, 2015

Posted 9/19/15, 9:32 AM

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     45:55   7:23.5    216  Brent Attaway        40  M40-46       -    M     1
    2     53:50   8:39.9    210  Michelle Vandenbosch 43  F40-46       -    F     1
    3     53:52   8:40.2    214  Lisa Evans           56  F54-60       1    F     2
    4     55:50   8:59.2    209  John Whitehead       55  M54-60       1    M     2
    5     55:53   8:59.7    201  Paul Bishop          40  M40-46       1    M     3
    6     56:21   9:04.2    208  Lu Anne Warren       53  F47-53       1    F     3
    7     57:33   9:15.9    212  Rusty Cabanaw        34  M33-39       1    M     4
    8     59:17   9:32.6    204  Jaime Grammer        36  F33-39       1    F     4
    9   1:04:30  10:22.9    213  Steve Pitcairn       57  M54-60       2    M     5
   10   1:05:21  10:31.1    211  Jen Free             36  F33-39       2    F     5
   11   1:06:35  10:43.0    205  Larissa Moyer        30  F26-32       1    F     6
   12   1:06:36  10:43.1    206  Ben Moyer            35  M33-39       2    M     6
   13   1:25:57  13:50.0    202  Sharon Clayton       59  F54-60       2    F     7

 

Division Results

Male

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     45:55   7:23.5    216  Brent Attaway        40
    2     55:50   8:59.2    209  John Whitehead       55
    3     55:53   8:59.7    201  Paul Bishop          40
    4     57:33   9:15.9    212  Rusty Cabanaw        34
    5   1:04:30  10:22.9    213  Steve Pitcairn       57
    6   1:06:36  10:43.1    206  Ben Moyer            35

 

Female

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     53:50   8:39.9    210  Michelle Vandenbosch 43
    2     53:52   8:40.2    214  Lisa Evans           56
    3     56:21   9:04.2    208  Lu Anne Warren       53
    4     59:17   9:32.6    204  Jaime Grammer        36
    5   1:05:21  10:31.1    211  Jen Free             36
    6   1:06:35  10:43.0    205  Larissa Moyer        30
    7   1:25:57  13:50.0    202  Sharon Clayton       59

 

Division: F26-32

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1   1:06:35  10:43.0    205  Larissa Moyer        30

 

Division: F33-39

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     59:17   9:32.6    204  Jaime Grammer        36
    2   1:05:21  10:31.1    211  Jen Free             36

 

Division: M33-39

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     57:33   9:15.9    212  Rusty Cabanaw        34
    2   1:06:36  10:43.1    206  Ben Moyer            35

 

Division: M40-46

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     55:53   8:59.7    201  Paul Bishop          40

 

Division: F47-53

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     56:21   9:04.2    208  Lu Anne Warren       53

 

Division: F54-60

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     53:52   8:40.2    214  Lisa Evans           56
    2   1:25:57  13:50.0    202  Sharon Clayton       59

 

Division: M54-60

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     55:50   8:59.2    209  John Whitehead       55
    2   1:04:30  10:22.9    213  Steve Pitcairn       57

 

 

 

Racing So They Can Ride 5K

September 19, 2015

Posted 9/19/15, 9:32 AM

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age Division  Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     21:20   6:52.1     47  Noah Simpson          15  M13-18        -    M     1
    2     21:55   7:03.4      8  Rob Barham            40  M40-46        1    M     2
    3     22:41   7:18.3     43  Todd Greene           41  M40-46        2    M     3
    4     23:48   7:39.7     39  Michael Barnes        40  M40-46        3    M     4
    5     24:14   7:48.2     38  Delie Moss            16  F13-18        -    F     1
    6     24:25   7:51.8    215  Maverie Mccain        28  F26-32        1    F     2
    7     24:28   7:52.7     27  Kent Lott             47  M47-53        1    M     5
    8     24:36   7:55.1     24  Nathan Holt           12  M12&under     1    M     6
    9     27:43   8:55.4     44  Blake Newbill         41  M40-46        4    M     7
   10     27:55   8:59.4     46  Sydney Simpson        17  F13-18        1    F     3
   11     28:44   9:15.1     18  Jordyn Gianopulos     14  F13-18        2    F     4
   12     29:12   9:24.2     40  Devin Beck            32  F26-32        2    F     5
   13     29:12   9:24.2     41  Josh Beck             32  M26-32        1    M     8
   14     29:36   9:31.7     23  Drew Hawkins          24  M19-25        1    M     9
   15     29:36   9:31.7     22  Kelsey Hawkins        21  F19-25        1    F     6
   16     29:56   9:38.4     51  Matt Upton            46  M40-46        5    M    10
   17     30:21   9:46.2     31  Tonya Whitaker        35  F33-39        1    F     7
   18     30:32   9:49.8     20  Trey Gianopulos        9  M12&under     2    M    11
   19     30:43   9:53.2     48  Amy Tate              39  F33-39        2    F     8
   20     30:53   9:56.7      9  Tim Chilcutt          48  M47-53        2    M    12
   21     31:05  10:00.5     17  Jason Gianopulos      40  M40-46        6    M    13
   22     33:07  10:39.7     25  Paige Knapp           40  F40-46        1    F     9
   23     33:13  10:41.7     13  April Cornelison      32  F26-32        3    F    10
   24     33:15  10:42.4     37  Beverly Moss          43  F40-46        2    F    11
   25     33:20  10:44.0     35  Leigh Buie            53  F47-53        1    F    12
   26     34:57  11:15.0     16  Jim Foy               75  M61+          1    M    14
   27     35:00  11:16.0     19  Pam Gianopulos        39  F33-39        3    F    13
   28     36:38  11:47.5     30  Ashley Pugh           26  F26-32        4    F    14
   29     36:48  11:50.7     45  John Hudson           51  M47-53        3    M    15
   30     36:50  11:51.6     34  Hailee Tillery        24  F19-25        2    F    15
   31     36:56  11:53.5     33  Gary Shackleford      67  M61+          2    M    16
   32     37:27  12:03.4     36  Tom Buie              55  M54-60        1    M    17
   33     38:27  12:22.6     42  Holly Garrett         39  F33-39        4    F    16
   34     39:19  12:39.4     32  Jennifer White        39  F33-39        5    F    17
   35     39:24  12:41.0     14  Donna Enoch           38  F33-39        6    F    18
   36     39:49  12:49.1    207  Sarah Shepardson      11  F12&under     1    F    19
   37     40:46  13:07.5      4  Ashlyn Attaway        12  F12&under     2    F    20
   38     40:48  13:08.0     11  Mellanie Coffman      42  F40-46        3    F    21
   39     40:49  13:08.4      7  Sarah Attaway          9  F12&under     3    F    22
   40     40:51  13:09.0      5  Beth Attaway          41  F40-46        4    F    23
   41     42:51  13:47.5     49  Dennis Feehan         47  M47-53        4    M    18
   42     44:59  14:29.0     21  Sammie Jo Hardy       47  F47-53        2    F    24
   43     45:01  14:29.5     26  Phyllis LeCornu       55  F54-60        1    F    25
   44     46:15  14:53.4     50  Alice Catherine Carls 65  F61+          1    F    26

 

Division Results

Male

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     21:20   6:52.1     47  Noah Simpson          15
    2     21:55   7:03.4      8  Rob Barham            40
    3     22:41   7:18.3     43  Todd Greene           41
    4     23:48   7:39.7     39  Michael Barnes        40
    5     24:28   7:52.7     27  Kent Lott             47
    6     24:36   7:55.1     24  Nathan Holt           12
    7     27:43   8:55.4     44  Blake Newbill         41
    8     29:12   9:24.2     41  Josh Beck             32
    9     29:36   9:31.7     23  Drew Hawkins          24
   10     29:56   9:38.4     51  Matt Upton            46
   11     30:32   9:49.8     20  Trey Gianopulos        9
   12     30:53   9:56.7      9  Tim Chilcutt          48
   13     31:05  10:00.5     17  Jason Gianopulos      40
   14     34:57  11:15.0     16  Jim Foy               75
   15     36:48  11:50.7     45  John Hudson           51
   16     36:56  11:53.5     33  Gary Shackleford      67
   17     37:27  12:03.4     36  Tom Buie              55
   18     42:51  13:47.5     49  Dennis Feehan         47

 

Female

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:14   7:48.2     38  Delie Moss            16
    2     24:25   7:51.8    215  Maverie Mccain        28
    3     27:55   8:59.4     46  Sydney Simpson        17
    4     28:44   9:15.1     18  Jordyn Gianopulos     14
    5     29:12   9:24.2     40  Devin Beck            32
    6     29:36   9:31.7     22  Kelsey Hawkins        21
    7     30:21   9:46.2     31  Tonya Whitaker        35
    8     30:43   9:53.2     48  Amy Tate              39
    9     33:07  10:39.7     25  Paige Knapp           40
   10     33:13  10:41.7     13  April Cornelison      32
   11     33:15  10:42.4     37  Beverly Moss          43
   12     33:20  10:44.0     35  Leigh Buie            53
   13     35:00  11:16.0     19  Pam Gianopulos        39
   14     36:38  11:47.5     30  Ashley Pugh           26
   15     36:50  11:51.6     34  Hailee Tillery        24
   16     38:27  12:22.6     42  Holly Garrett         39
   17     39:19  12:39.4     32  Jennifer White        39
   18     39:24  12:41.0     14  Donna Enoch           38
   19     39:49  12:49.1    207  Sarah Shepardson      11
   20     40:46  13:07.5      4  Ashlyn Attaway        12
   21     40:48  13:08.0     11  Mellanie Coffman      42
   22     40:49  13:08.4      7  Sarah Attaway          9
   23     40:51  13:09.0      5  Beth Attaway          41
   24     44:59  14:29.0     21  Sammie Jo Hardy       47
   25     45:01  14:29.5     26  Phyllis LeCornu       55
   26     46:15  14:53.4     50  Alice Catherine Carls 65

 

Division: F12&under

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     39:49  12:49.1    207  Sarah Shepardson      11
    2     40:46  13:07.5      4  Ashlyn Attaway        12
    3     40:49  13:08.4      7  Sarah Attaway          9

 

Division: M12&under

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:36   7:55.1     24  Nathan Holt           12
    2     30:32   9:49.8     20  Trey Gianopulos        9

 

Division: F13-18

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     27:55   8:59.4     46  Sydney Simpson        17
    2     28:44   9:15.1     18  Jordyn Gianopulos     14

 

Division: F19-25

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     29:36   9:31.7     22  Kelsey Hawkins        21
    2     36:50  11:51.6     34  Hailee Tillery        24

 

Division: M19-25

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     29:36   9:31.7     23  Drew Hawkins          24

 

Division: F26-32

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:25   7:51.8    215  Maverie Mccain        28
    2     29:12   9:24.2     40  Devin Beck            32
    3     33:13  10:41.7     13  April Cornelison      32
    4     36:38  11:47.5     30  Ashley Pugh           26

 

Division: M26-32

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     29:12   9:24.2     41  Josh Beck             32

 

Division: F33-39

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     30:21   9:46.2     31  Tonya Whitaker        35
    2     30:43   9:53.2     48  Amy Tate              39
    3     35:00  11:16.0     19  Pam Gianopulos        39
    4     38:27  12:22.6     42  Holly Garrett         39
    5     39:19  12:39.4     32  Jennifer White        39
    6     39:24  12:41.0     14  Donna Enoch           38

 

Division: F40-46

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     33:07  10:39.7     25  Paige Knapp           40
    2     33:15  10:42.4     37  Beverly Moss          43
    3     40:48  13:08.0     11  Mellanie Coffman      42
    4     40:51  13:09.0      5  Beth Attaway          41

 

Division: M40-46

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     21:55   7:03.4      8  Rob Barham            40
    2     22:41   7:18.3     43  Todd Greene           41
    3     23:48   7:39.7     39  Michael Barnes        40
    4     27:43   8:55.4     44  Blake Newbill         41
    5     29:56   9:38.4     51  Matt Upton            46
    6     31:05  10:00.5     17  Jason Gianopulos      40

 

Division: F47-53

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     33:20  10:44.0     35  Leigh Buie            53
    2     44:59  14:29.0     21  Sammie Jo Hardy       47

 

Division: M47-53

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:28   7:52.7     27  Kent Lott             47
    2     30:53   9:56.7      9  Tim Chilcutt          48
    3     36:48  11:50.7     45  John Hudson           51
    4     42:51  13:47.5     49  Dennis Feehan         47

 

Division: F54-60

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     45:01  14:29.5     26  Phyllis LeCornu       55

 

Division: M54-60

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     37:27  12:03.4     36  Tom Buie              55

 

Division: F61+

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     46:15  14:53.4     50  Alice Catherine Carls 65

 

Division: M61+

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     34:57  11:15.0     16  Jim Foy               75
    2     36:56  11:53.5     33  Gary Shackleford      67